Custom Search

Coming soon, new site design with added storefront for your religious item needs.


Country of United States

Number of people by the beliefs they claim to be.

WomenAll AgesMen
AmountClassificationAmount
4481Atheist3542
14639Christian8121
1530Pagan739
85Undecided43
773Wiccan226
321Muslim342
982Buddhist625
176Hindu196
512Jewish447
353Mormon305

Number of people by the beliefs they should be.

WomenAll AgesMen
AmountClassificationAmount
19070Atheist13359
900Christian695
16402Pagan7119
0Undecided0
3268Wiccan1424
302Muslim358
738Buddhist390
82Hindu118
195Jewish226
157Mormon169

Female age breakdown of each Belief system.

FemaleUnder 1819-2930-3940-4950-5960 & Over
Atheist6352674533321616695330
Christian2852201491366842
Pagan5691622124991201507283
Undecided000000
Wiccan1079110551234914974
Muslim134745221129
Buddhist28623992713614
Hindu292813921
Jewish8449381383
Mormon814591255

Male age breakdown of each Belief system.

MaleUnder 1819-2930-3940-4950-5960 & Over
Atheist4170486720851219667351
Christian25017491825246
Pagan23822762991541290153
Undecided000000
Wiccan4474892411238341
Muslim18010039121116
Buddhist1491405524148
Hindu672712444
Jewish108453022156
Mormon7152201367

Country Total for United States.

67264 people from United States have taken this quiz.
41114 women.
23858 men.

Percentage breakdown on what people claim to be in United States.

61.12% are women.
35.47% are men.
6.66% are Atheist women.
5.27% are Atheist men.
21.76% are Christian women.
12.07% are Christian men.
2.27% are Pagan women.
1.10% are Pagan men.
0.13% are Undecided women.
0.06% are Undecided men.
1.15% are Wiccan women.
0.34% are Wiccan men.
0.48% are Muslim women.
0.51% are Muslim men.
1.46% are Buddhist women.
0.93% are Buddhist men.
0.26% are Hindu women.
0.29% are Hindu men.
0.76% are Jewish women.
0.66% are Jewish men.
0.52% are Mormon women.
0.45% are Mormon men.

Age break down of genders that are in the United States.

14021 females under 18 years old.
7824 males under 18 years old.
14726 females 19 to 29 years old.
8656 males 19 to 29 years old.
6696 females 30 to 39 years old.
3564 males 30 to 39 years old.
3428 females 40 to 49 years old.
2040 males 40 to 49 years old.
1482 females 50 to 59 years old.
1142 males 50 to 59 years old.
761 females over 60 years old.
632 males over 60 years old.

Buy us a beer!

If you like what you see and would like to see more religions and content added to this Website.

Ad space

If your company would like to advertise on this Website, contact us today.

Spread the word!



Copyright © Find My Religion, ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Website Design by: Syntax Guru